Swipe Right To View More

#Session Time
1Registration2:30pm - 4:30pmRanyai Ballroom Foyer
2Proceed to Ranyai Ballroom4:30pm - 5:00pm
3Opening Ceremony5:00pm - 6:00pmRanyai Ballroom
4Light refreshments (Provided)6:00pm - 7:00pm
5Free time7:00pm onwards
#Session Time
1Open Singing 1 Dr. habil. László Norbert Nemes 8:30am - 9:00amRanyai Ballroom
2Keynote Session 1Dr. Zsolt Körmendy 9:00am - 9:30amRanyai Ballroom
3Break9:30am - 10:00amLobby
4Workshop & Paper Presentation10:00am - 12:00pmHall, Rooms, Old Courthouse
5Seated at the Hall12:00pm - 12:15pmHall
6Lunchtime RecitalKhoo Wan Ru , Anikó Novák 12:15pm - 12:45pmHall
7Lunch Break12:45pm - 1:45pm
8Workshop & Paper Presentation2:00pm - 5:00pmHall, Rooms, Old Courthouse
9Dinner5:30pm - 6:45pm
10Evening Concert 1The Mermaids , Kuching Church Music Association , Hail Mary the Queen Children’s Choir 7:00pm - 8:30pmRanyai Ballroom
#Session Time
1Open Singing 2Dr. Zechariah Goh 8:00am - 8:30amRanyai Ballroom
2Keynote Session 2Dr. Ramona Mohd. Tahir 8:30am - 9:00amRanyai Ballroom
3Transfer to Sarawak Cultural Village (SCV)9:00am - 10:00amLobby
4Workshops/Cultural Show/Lunch (Provided)10:00am - 5:00pmSCV
5Transfer back to Waterfront Hotel5:15pm - 7:00pmSCV
6Free Time7:00pm onwards
#Session Time
1Open Singing 3Dr. Alec Schumacker 8:30am - 9:00amRanyai Ballroom
2Keynote Session 3Mr. Ko Matsushita 9:00am - 9:30amRanyai Ballroom
3Break9:30am - 10:00amFoyer
4Workshop & Paper Presentation10:00am - 12:00pmHall, Rooms, Old Courthouse
5Seated at the Hall12:00pm - 12:15pmRanyai Ballroom
6Lunchtime RecitalDr. Gilbert De Greeve , Dr. Phang Kong-Chien , Khairunnisa Diyana Md Noor , Faezah Hamdan 12:15pm - 12:45pmRanyai Ballroom
7Lunch Break12:45pm - 1:45pm
8Workshop & Paper Presentation2:00pm - 5:30pmHall, Rooms, Old Courthouse
9Dinner5:30pm - 6:45pm
10Evening Concert 2The Voice of Borneo , The Children’s Choir Of The Staatsoper Unter Den Linden (Berlin State Opera) 7:00pm - 8:30pmRanyai Ballroom
#Session Time
1Open Singing 4Dr. Tracy Wong 8:30am - 9:00amRanyai Ballroom
2Keynote Session 4Dr. James Cuskelly 9:00am - 9:30amRanyai Ballroom
3Break9:30am - 10:00amFoyer
4Workshop & Paper Presentation10:00am - 12:00pmHall, Rooms, Old Courthouse
5Lunch Break12:00pm - 1:45pm
6IKS General Assembly2:00pm - 4:00pmRanyai Ballroom
7Katalin Forrai Award + RecitalThe Young Choral Academy Teachers Ensemble , Lim Ying Chee (Angela) , Dr. Gilbert De Greeve 4:00pm - 5:00pmRanyai Ballroom
8Closing Ceremony5:30pm - 7:00pmRanyai Ballroom
9Bye! See you at IKS2021!